Friday, June 24, 2011

it's Friday!

it's Friday!Friday!


*tiba-tiba rasa mcm nak nyanyi lagu Rebecca Black
haha!


Friday is the best day for me because 
*drum rolled


my class finish at 10.00am
hooray!


so........


It’s Friday, Friday
Gotta get down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend, weekend
Friday, Friday
Gettin’ down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend



and today i woke up late because i stayed up till 2am to finish my proposal.
*phew
that's real life,man


malas nak belit-belit my shawl so i just wear the old fashion style,tudung bawal.
much more easy and already hanging in my closet.no need to iron!


mood: The lazy song,Bruno Mars


here we go!!

Today I don't feel like doing anything
I just wanna lay in my bed
Don't feel like picking up my phone, so leave a message at the tone
'Cause today I swear I'm not doing anything
Nothing at all, nothing at all



that's Bruno Mars, but i still have to attend Ms Siti class.
-.-


then amoi said
'apsal tiba-tiba kau pakai tudung ni ha?'


and the rest of the class mates.


i know i look like a woman when i wear that scarf
*puked!




who said i look like a woman huh?
hahaha!

2 comments:

Azizi Afiq said...

klu dah pompuan tu pompuan laa :P

aisyah said...

yeah i know
*sighed

:)